Honours Board

Centurions

Name Score Opposition Date Ground
Andrew Scott 123 Kelburne 03/08/75 Whitehaugh
Bruce Patterson 154 NKOA 19/05/90 New Anniesland
James Kinloch 107 Hillhead 02/06/90 Hughenden
Bruce Patterson 103 NKOA 21/07/90 Millerston
Bruce Patterson 123 Helensburgh 28/07/90 Ardencaple
Bruce Patterson 125 Thornliebank 25/08/90 Northolm
Bruce Patterson 155* Giffnock North 01/06/91 New Anniesland
Bruce Patterson 118 Hillhead 08/06/91 Hughenden
Bruce Patterson 112* NKOA 06/07/91 Millerston
Bruce Patterson 104 Vale of Leven 27/07/91 Millburn Park
Bruce Patterson 109* Milngavie and Bearsden 03/08/91 Auchenhowie
Douglas Lockhart 104 East Kilbride 28/05/94 New Anniesland
Douglas Lockhart 113 Motherwell 23/07/94 New Anniesland
Alastair Lindsay 101* Motherwell 23/07/94 New Anniesland
Damien Greenall 139 Helensburgh 11/06/95 New Anniesland
Charlie Craig 112 Helensburgh 11/06/95 New Anniesland
Douglas Lockhart 117 Irvine 29/07/95 New Anniesland
Douglas Lockhart 120* Watsonians 30/06/96 New Anniesland
Douglas Lockhart 110 Dumfries 13/07/96 Nunholm
Douglas Lockhart 114 Helensburgh 10/08/96 Ardencaple
Douglas Lockhart 114 Helensburgh 02/08/97 New Anniesland
Damien Greenall 102* Helensburgh 02/08/97 New Anniesland
Douglas Lockhart 125 Motherwell 16/08/97 New Anniesland
Adam Poulus 125* Meikleriggs 24/04/99 New Anniesland
Adam Poulus 121 Glenpark 24/07/99 New Anniesland
Hugh Fulton 226* Cumbernauld 29/04/00 The School Ground
Sid Hariharan 100* Galloway 13/05/00 The School Ground
Justin Gayfer 108* Kilmarnock 03/06/00 New Anniesland
Suraj Suvarna 126 Hawick & Wilton 15/06/03 New Anniesland
Fraser Murray 105* Queen's Park Supporters 25/05/04 New Anniesland
Roddy Kelso 103 Kingholm 01/08/04 Kingholm
Fraser Murray 102* Glasgow University Staff 05/06/05 Garscube
Sid Hariharan 117 Titwood 11/06/05 Titwood
Euan Sheridan 119* GHK/Strathclyde 25/06/05 Old Anniesland
Richard Andrew 103* Clyde Comets 11/05/06 Gourock Park
Daniel Scott 137* GHK 01/07/06 New Anniesland
Fraser Murray 101* St Michaels 08/07/06 New Anniesland
Neil Dowers 145* Vale of Leven 22/07/06 New Anniesland
Richard Andrew 101 Perthshire 09/09/06 Kirkhill
Daniel Scott 104* Perthshire 09/09/06 Kirkhill
Abhijit Nag 100 Kirkstyle 05/05/07 New Anniesland
Khalid Suleiman 101* Cumbernauld 19/06/07 New Anniesland
Ruturaj Soman 102 East Kilbride 08/05/08 New Anniesland
Ruturaj Soman 119 East Kilbride 20/05/08 New Anniesland
Charles Hollingworth 112 Cambusdoon 15/06/08 New Anniesland
Ken Austin 100 Hillend 29/06/08 Glenpark
Ruturaj Soman 104* Shawholm 13/07/08 New Anniesland
Rajan Patel 104* Paisley 21/06/09 Nether Pollok
Ruturaj Soman 131* Cambusdoon 04/07/09 New Cambusdoon
Ruturaj Soman 114 Paisley 07/07/09 Nether Pollok
Richard Andrew 177 Meikleriggs 22/05/10 New Anniesland
Ruturaj Soman 128 Hillhead 25/05/10 New Anniesland
Nirvik Ganapathi 185 Windyedge 29/05/10 The School Ground
Jacob Harris 100* West of Scotland 02/06/10 Hamilton Crescent
Phil Revie 105 Bees 13/06/10 The School Ground
Ruturaj Soman 136* GHK 19/06/10 Old Anniesland
Richard Andrew 102 Western Academy XI 01/08/10 New Anniesland
Ruturaj Soman 213* Glasgow University Staff 14/08/10 Garscube
Neil Dowers 109* Motherwell 02/07/11 New Anniesland
Lachy Bartholomew 102* Glasgow University Staff 24/07/11 Garscube
Euan Sheridan 115* Clyde 26/07/11 New Anniesland
Lachy Bartholomew 104 Meikleriggs 28/04/12 New Anniesland
Lachy Bartholomew 132* Hillhead 27/05/12 New Anniesland
Habib Malik 118 Motherwell 02/06/12 New Anniesland
Lachy Bartholomew 119* Nunholm 12/08/12 Nunholm
Gautam Joshi 112* Whiteinch 06/07/13 The School Ground
Myles Shields 101 Hughenden 27/07/13 Hughenden
Richard Andrew 141 Kilmarnock 03/08/13 Kirkstyle

5-wicket innings

Name Figures Opposition Date Ground
Grahame Archibald 6-32 Melrose 21/06/75 Huntyburn
Grahame Archibald 6-37 Kilmarnock 22/06/75 Kirkstyle
Andrew Scott 5-13 Ross County 27/07/75 Castle Leod
John Anthony 6-25 Boroughmuir 09/08/75 New Anniesland
John Anthony 6-46 West of Scotland 10/08/75 New Anniesland
Alastair Garland 5-15 Kilmarnock 16/08/75 New Anniesland
John Anthony 5-30 Hillhead 04/05/76 Hughenden
Grahame Archibald 5-36 Hawick & Wilton 20/06/76 Buccleuch Park
Alastair Garland 6-38 GHK 26/06/76 Old Anniesland
Grahame Archibald 6-64 Ayr 27/06/76 Cambusdoon
Alastair Garland 6-56 Clackmannanshire 04/07/76 The Arns
Alastair Garland 5-47 Dumfries 17/07/76 New Anniesland
John Beattie 6-28 Boroughmuir 07/08/76 Meggatland
Grahame Archibald 5-27 Royal High 26/04/77 New Anniesland
Alastair Garland 5-66 Gala 22/05/77 New Anniesland
Euan Bell-Scott 5-17 Glasgow Academy 15/06/77 New Anniesland
John Beattie 7-27 Hawick & Wilton 19/06/77 Buccleuch Park
Alastair Garland 5-59 GHK 25/06/77 New Anniesland
Alastair Garland 5-7 Uddingston 02/07/77 New Anniesland
John Beattie 5-25 Clydesdale 23/07/77 New Anniesland
Colin Atkinson 5-47 Melrose 16/07/78 Huntyburn
Grahame Archibald 6-22 SMRH 26/08/78 New Anniesland
John Anthony 5-30 Grange 02/09/78 Raeburn Place
Kyle Fleming 5-28 Motherwell 16/06/90 Strathclyde Park
Kyle Fleming 5-35 NKOA 21/07/90 Millerston
Kyle Fleming 5-20 Thornliebank 25/08/90 Northolm
Kyle Fleming 6-45 East Kilbride 13/08/94 Torrance House
Vedam Hariharan 5-14 Helensburgh 06/05/95 New Anniesland
Vedam Hariharan 6-19 GHK 01/07/95 New Anniesland
Kyle Fleming 5-26 Irvine 29/07/95 New Anniesland
Vedam Hariharan 5-26 Prestwick 12/08/95 New Anniesland
Finlay Stuart 5-35 GHK 04/05/96 New Anniesland
Colin Dawson 5-55 Balgray 04/05/96 New Anniesland
Vedam Hariharan 6-34 Hillhead 25/05/96 Hughenden
Vedam Hariharan 5-42 East Kilbride 08/06/96 Torrance House
Vedam Hariharan 7-65 GHK 06/07/96 New Anniesland
Vedam Hariharan 6-32 Dumfries 13/07/96 Nunholm
Ian MacKay 5-16 Nunholm 13/07/96 New Anniesland
Ian MacKay 5-29 2nd Weirs 20/07/96 Albert Park
Robin Leake 5-27 Ardencaple 03/08/96 New Anniesland
Vedam Hariharan 6-35 Helensburgh 10/08/96 Ardencaple
Vedam Hariharan 6-47 Helensburgh 31/05/97 Ardencaple
Vedam Hariharan 6-8 East Kilbride 07/06/97 New Anniesland
Vedam Hariharan 5-84 Dumfries 12/07/97 Nunholm
Justin Gayfer 6-25 Allan Glens 02/05/98 New Anniesland
Vedam Hariharan 5-15 Irvine 29/08/98 New Anniesland
Nigel Campbell 5-40 Helensburgh 26/06/99 New Anniesland
Vedam Hariharan 5-14 Irvine 17/07/99 Maress
Adam Poulus 6-22 Weirs 07/08/99 New Anniesland
Marc Poulus 6-41 Irvine 29/04/00 Maress
Vedam Hariharan 5-33 Helensburgh 06/05/00 New Anniesland
Edward Anderson 5-14 Motherwell 13/05/00 New Anniesland
David Carnegie 5-35 Vale of Leven 13/05/00 Millburn Park
Frank Hunter 5-39 Inverclyde 10/06/00 New Anniesland
David Carnegie 5-18 Torrance House 22/07/00 Torrance House
Nigel Campbell 5-34 Cumbernauld 28/04/01 New Anniesland
Marc Poulus 7-51 Dunfermline 12/05/01 McKane Park
Andrew Smith 5-18 Balgray 02/06/01 New Anniesland
Nigel Campbell 5-20 Weirs 05/06/01 New Anniesland
Nigel Campbell 6-13 Strathclyde 09/06/01 Millerston
Vedam Hariharan 5-22 Kilmarnock 27/04/02 New Anniesland
Adam Kratzman 5-21 East Kilbride 11/05/02 New Anniesland
Luke Fryer 5-19 East Kilbride 02/06/02 New Anniesland
Tommy Milne 7-27 Galloway 29/06/02 The Cricket Ground
Tommy Milne 6-26 Balgray 06/07/02 The School Ground
Eric Miller 5-54 Dumfries 31/05/03 Nunholm
Nigel Campbell 6-65 Weirs 07/06/03 New Anniesland
Watson Briggs 7-21 Ardencaple 21/06/03 Ardencaple
Thomas Fleming 5-15 Home Park 28/06/03 New Anniesland
David Reid 9-12 Galloway 12/07/03 The Cricket Ground
Satwant Uppal 5-25 Kirkstyle 19/07/03 Kirkstyle
Nigel Campbell 5-35 Dumfries 05/06/04 New Anniesland
David Carnegie 5-19 Langloan 12/06/04 New Anniesland
Gautam Hariharan 5-25 Titwood 12/06/04 Titwood
Dougie Carrick 6-36 Prestwick 11/07/04 Henry Thow Oval
Vedam Hariharan 5-20 Kelburne 31/07/04 New Anniesland
Rohit Rane 5-31 Kelburne 31/07/04 New Anniesland
David Carnegie 5-36 Moorcroft 07/08/04 New Anniesland
Andrew Smith 5-40 GHK 30/04/05 Old Anniesland
Nigel Campbell 5-29 Titwood 11/06/05 Titwood
David Reid 8-62 Bothwell 09/07/05 New Anniesland
Nirav Dalal 7-29 Inverclyde 19/07/05 New Anniesland
Nirav Dalal 7-25 Inverclyde 23/07/05 New Anniesland
Peter Broadbent 5-29 Vale of Leven 06/08/05 New Anniesland
Corrie Dick 5-3 Vale of Leven 09/08/05 New Anniesland
Nigel Campbell 5-32 Titwood 13/08/05 New Anniesland
Nirav Dalal 5-36 Nunholm 13/08/05 The School Ground
Prasanna K 5-12 Clyde 30/08/05 New Anniesland
Faraz Chohan 6-15 Langloan 29/04/06 New Anniesland
Myles Shields 5-38 Home Park 03/06/06 The School Ground
Alastair Miller 5-37 Partick 03/06/06 New Anniesland
Richard Andrew 5-55 Helensburgh 10/06/06 New Anniesland
Richard Andrew 6-23 East Kilbride 24/06/06 Torrance House
Ian MacKay 5-27 Hughenden 24/06/06 New Anniesland
Haydn Gleed 7-41 Cumbernauld 15/07/06 Cumbernauld
Nigel Campbell 5-52 Titwood 15/07/06 New Anniesland
Euan Sheridan 5-27 Helensburgh 12/08/06 New Anniesland
Euan Sheridan 5-22 Clydesdale 20/08/06 Titwood
Euan Sheridan 6-32 East Kilbride 26/08/06 New Anniesland
Andrew Smith 5-37 Kirkstyle 05/05/07 New Anniesland
Nik Stone 5-25 Crow Road 12/05/07 Old Anniesland
Abhay Andar 5-28 Hughenden 12/05/07 New Anniesland
Nik Stone 5-10 Clydesdale 15/05/07 New Anniesland
Corrie Dick 5-37 Hillend 27/05/07 Glenpark
Abhay Andar 5-41 Motherwell 02/06/07 New Anniesland
Myles Shields 5-52 Scotindians 02/06/07 The School Ground
Stuart Young 5-28 Ayr 10/06/07 New Anniesland
Euan Sheridan 5-41 2nd Weirs 16/06/07 New Anniesland
Nik Stone 6-15 Whiteinch 16/06/07 The School Ground
George Clark 5-21 Queen's Park 2XI 24/07/07 New Anniesland
Andrew Smith 7-42 GHK/Strathclyde 28/07/07 Old Anniesland
Abhay Andar 5-40 Hillhead 17/05/08 Hughenden
Chris Dunbar 6-39 Titwood 24/05/08 Titwood
Abhay Andar 5-17 Partick 24/05/08 New Anniesland
Tom Sutton 5-64 Crow Road 31/05/08 The School Ground
Haydn Gleed 7-9 Ardencaple 12/07/08 The School Ground
Tom Sutton 5-25 Ardrossan 19/07/08 Memorial Field
Sheraz Chohan 5-5 Paisley 20/07/08 The School Ground
Chris Dunbar 6-14 Titwood 26/07/08 New Anniesland
Myles Shields 5-37 Gatehouse of Fleet 25/04/09 The School Ground
Haydn Gleed 5-40 Bees 16/05/09 The School Ground
Prabhjot Singh 5-23 2nd Weirs 23/05/09 Albert Park
Sheraz Chohan 5-21 Helensburgh 30/05/09 Ardencaple
Tanvir Singh 5-39 Whiteinch 30/05/09 Hamilton Palace
Myles Shields 5-60 Whiteinch 30/05/09 Hamilton Palace
Vikas Puttaswamy 5-87 Kelburne 20/06/09 Whitehaugh
Guru Narasimhan 5-44 Bothwell 27/06/09 New Anniesland
Myles Shields 5-10 Cumbernauld 04/07/09 The School Ground
Myles Shields 5-42 Windyedge 11/07/09 The School Ground
Abijit Lokohare 5-40 Whitehaugh 18/07/09 New Anniesland
Tom Sutton 7-22 Whiteinch 01/08/09 The School Ground
Richard Andrew 6-12 Helensburgh 01/08/09 New Anniesland
Siddharth Patwardhan 6-18 Whitehaugh 24/04/10 New Anniesland
Bhumaik Nayak 6-28 Inverclyde 24/04/10 The School Ground
Myles Shields 6-23 Vale of Leven 16/05/10 Millburn Park
Sachin Jape 5-55 Bute 22/05/10 The Meadows
Watson Briggs 5-53 Meikleriggs 22/05/10 New Anniesland
Christopher Hawkins 6-26 Bothwell 05/06/10 New Anniesland
Prabhjot Singh 5-5 Moorcroft 10/06/10 New Anniesland
Nirvik Ganapathi 6-49 Glasgow University Staff 12/06/10 New Anniesland
Prabhjot Singh 5-35 Bees 13/06/10 The School Ground
Tom Sutton 6-22 Garscube 03/07/10 Garscube
Alex Cochrane 6-51 Bees 17/07/10 The School Ground
Gavin Hart 5-25 Bute 07/08/10 The School Ground
Sheraz Chohan 6-48 Bothwell 07/08/10 Bothwell Castle Policies
Naj Rawat 5-10 Dumfries 04/09/10 Nunholm
Wajid Bashir 5-16 Prestwick 2XI 14/05/11 New Anniesland
Richard Andrew 5-28 Galloway 30/07/11 New Anniesland
Euan Sheridan 5-35 St Michaels 06/08/11 Kingholm
Abhishek Bhatia 5-24 Ardencaple 20/08/11 Ardencaple
Siddharth Patwardhan 5-41 Bute 20/08/11 New Anniesland
Bhumaik Nayak 5-29 Bees 28/08/11 Titwood
Richard Andrew 5-19 Queen's Park 01/05/12 Ground
Alex Cochrane 5-28 Gatehouse of Fleet 05/05/12 The Cricket Ground
Charanjit Singh 5-26 Vale of Leven 26/05/12 Millburn Park
Farhan Shah 5-17 Holy Cross Academicals 15/07/12 New Anniesland
Richard Andrew 6-20 Kilmarnock 21/07/12 Scott Ellis Field
Abhishek Bhatia 6-14 Maress 08/06/13 New Anniesland
Farhan Shah 5-17 Gordonians 16/06/13 Countesswells
Habib Malik 5-41 Williamfield 13/07/13 Williamfield
Richard Andrew 6-19 St Michaels 10/08/13 New Anniesland
Farhan Shah 5-17 Victoria 13/05/14 New Anniesland
Richard Andrew 5-19 St Michaels 28/06/14 Kingholm
Farhan Shah 5-12 Galloway 05/07/14 The Cricket Ground
Richard Andrew 6-22 Langloan 13/07/14 The School Ground
Farhan Shah 6-15 GHK 16/08/14 New Anniesland
Dhruv Satpute 6-6 Irvine 06/09/14 Scott Ellis Field