Mikaeel Shabbir club

Club career record

Batting

M I NOs R 50s 100s Avg HS C St RO
19 12 3 74 0 0 8.22 15* 1 0 0

Bowling

B R W 3W 5W Avg ER SR Best
577 376 16 2 0 23.50 3.91 36.06 4-17

Seasons

Batting

Season M Inns NOs Runs 50s 100s HS Avg C St RO
2022 5 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.00 0 0 0
2023 3 2 0 5 0 0 5 2.50 0 0 0
2024 8 6 2 56 0 0 15* 14.00 1 0 0
2026 3 3 1 12 0 0 11 6.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Season B R W 3W 5W Avg SR ER Best
2022 174 76 9 1 0 8.44 19.33 2.62 4-17
2023 110 86 1 0 0 86.00 110.00 4.69 1-24
2024 174 134 2 0 0 67.00 87.00 4.62 1-12
2026 119 80 4 1 0 20.00 29.75 4.03 3-33

Club record by opposition

Batting

Opposition M Inns NOs Runs 50s 100s HS Avg C St RO
Bees 1 0 0 0
Gatehouse of Fleet 1 0 0 0
GHK/Strathclyde 1 1 1 5 0 0 5 5.00 0 0 0
Glenpark 3 2 2 15 0 0 14 7.50 0 0 0
Hamilton Crescent 2 2 2 15 0 0 15* 0 0 0
Helensburgh 1 0 0 0
Hughenden 1 1 1 11 0 0 11 11.00 0 0 0
Kelburne XI 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0 0
Milngavie 1 0 0 0
Nunholm 1 1 1 8 0 0 8 8.00 0 0 0
Stewart's Meville 4XI 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 1.00 0 0 0
Stirling County 3XI 1 0 0 0
The Tryst 1 0 0 0
Torrance House 1 1 1 5 0 0 5* 0 0 0
Woodfarm 1 1 1 9 0 0 9 9.00 1 0 0
XL Club 1 1 1 5 0 0 5 5.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Opposition B R W 3W 5W Avg SR ER Best
Bees 54 17 4 1 0 4.25 13.50 1.89 4-17
Gatehouse of Fleet 42 20 1 0 0 20.00 42.00 2.86 1-20
GHK/Strathclyde 30 25 0 0 0 5.00 0-25
Glenpark 113 67 2 0 0 33.50 56.50 3.56 2-8
Hamilton Crescent 72 45 4 1 0 11.25 18.00 3.75 3-33
Helensburgh 12 18 0 0 0 9.00 0-18
Hughenden 48 27 1 0 0 27.00 48.00 3.38 1-27
Kelburne XI 36 28 0 0 0 4.67 0-28
Milngavie 12 19 0 0 0 9.50 0-19
Nunholm 42 26 1 0 0 26.00 42.00 3.72 1-26
Stewart's Meville 4XI 30 13 2 0 0 6.50 15.00 2.60 2-13
The Tryst 38 24 1 0 0 24.00 38.00 3.79 1-24
Woodfarm 12 13 0 0 0 6.50 0-13
XL Club 36 34 0 0 0 5.67 0-34

Club batting record by batting position

Position Inns NOs Runs 50s 100s HS Avg
5 1 0 9 0 0 9 9.00
7 2 0 5 0 0 5 2.50
8 3 1 11 0 0 5* 5.50
9 1 0 1 0 0 1 1.00
10 4 2 37 0 0 15* 18.50
11 1 0 11 0 0 11 11.00

Milestones

Other teams